Auburn Flyers Results

2017 MTB

1st Overall

Lees-McRae

Men's A

Dual Slalom: Gunner Gilliam (23rd)

Downhill: Gunner Gilliam (11th), Thomas Hardin (12th)

Short Track: Gunner Gilliam (36th)

Women's A

Short Track: Allie Sharp (19th)

Men's B

Dual Slalom: Thomas Hardin (12th)

Short Track: Trey Higby (16th)

Cross Country: Trey Higby (9th)

Women's B

Dual Slalom: Allie Sharp (4th)

Short Track: Hannah Crews (3rd)

Cross Country: Hannah Crews (7th)

Men's C

Dual Slalom: Trey Higby (12th), Ethan Jones (13th), Philip McMichael (18th), Jesse Burroughs (27th)

Downhill: Philip McMichael (17th)

Short Track: Jesse Burroughs (5th)

Cross Country: Ethan Jones (10th), Jesse Burroughs (11th), Philip McMichael (19th)

Brevard

Men's A

Short Track: Nikolai Klotchkov (19th)

Cross Country: Nikolai Klotchkov (17th)

Women's A

Short Track: Allie Sharp (11th)

Cross Country: Allie Sharp (15th)

Men's B

Dual Slalom: Thomas Hardin (11th)

Super D: Thomas Hardin (3rd)

Short Track: Trey Higby (11th)

Cross Country: Trey Higby (14th)

Women's B

Super D: Allie Sharp (4th)

Short Track: Hannah Crews (5th)

Cross Country: Hannah Crews (10th)

Men's C

Dual Slalom: Ethan Jones (4th), Philip McMichael (10th), Jesse Burroughs (16th)

Super D: Trent Hilyer (11th), Philip McMichael (12th), Rowe Price (16th)

Short Track: Jesse Burroughs (7th), Trent Hilyer (13th)

Cross Country: Jesse Burroughs (7th), Rowe Price (9th), Trent Hilyer (13th)

Auburn

Men's A

Downhill: Gunner Gilliam (2nd)

Short Track: Nikolai Klotchkov (18th), Gunner Gilliam (21st), Jacob Schwyn (23rd)

Cross Country: Nikolai Klotchkov (14th)

Women's A

Short Track: Allie Sharp (5th)

Cross Country: Allie Sharp (5th)

Men's B

Downhill: Thomas Hardin (1st)

Short Track: Trey Higby (3rd), Thomas Hardin (5th)

Cross Country: Trey Higby (6th)

Women's B

Downhill: Allie Sharp (2nd)

Short Track: Hannah Crews (1st), Elizabeth Keefer (4th)

Cross Country: Elizabeth Keefer (2nd), Hannah Crews (4th), Madison Bevis (6th)

Men's C

Downhill: Brett Paschal (1st), Trey Higby (3rd), Ethan Jones (4th), Will McCarty (6th)

Short Track: Brett Paschal (2nd), Ethan Jones (4th), Trent Hilyer (7th), Jesse Burroughs (9th), Rowe Price (10th), Will McCarty (12th)

Cross Country: Robert Brush (1st), Brett Paschal (8th), Rowe Price (10th), Trent Hilyer (12th), Ethan Jones (13th), Jesse Burroughs (15th)

2017 Road

2nd Overall

Milligan (Conference Champs)

Men's A

Criterium: Luke Caldwell (8th), Zach Lee (12th), Henry Gue (18th), Taylor Davis (20th)

Road Race: Taylor Davis (11th), Zach Lee (15th), Luke Caldwell (25th), Henry Gue (31st)

Men's B

Criterium: Nikolai Klotchkov (16th)

Road Race: Nikolai Klotchkov (7th)

Men's C

Criterium: Perry Bunn (6th), Trey Higby (8th), Jacob Varner (9th), Brady Whicker (10th), Michael Sweet (11th)

Road Race: Brady Whicker (3rd), Trey Higby (4th), Michael Sweet (7th), Jacob Varner (8th), Perry Bunn (14th), Daniel Bayer (16th)

Time Trial: Jacob Varner (1st), Michael Sweet (3rd)

Women's B

Criterium: Elizabeth Keefer (5th), Erin Nalley (8th), Sarah Carrico (12th)

Road Race: Erin Nalley (5th), Elizabeth Keefer (10th), Sarah Carrico (12th)

Georgia Tech

Men's A

Criterium: Taylor Davis (20th), Zach Lee (22nd), Henry Gue (24th)

Road Race: Taylor Davis (4th), Henry Gue (18th), Zach Lee (20th)

Men's B

Criterium: Robert Lyew (11th)

Road Race: Robert Lyew (14th)

Men's C

Criterium: Michael Sweet (4th), Jacob Varner (5th), Brady Whicker (9th), Perry Bunn (11th)

Road Race: Brady Whicker (2nd), Jacob Varner (6th), Michael Sweet (8th)

Time Trial: Jacob Varner (1st), Brady Whicker (2nd), Michael Sweet (3rd)

Women's B

Criterium: Erin Nalley (4th), Elizabeth Keefer (10th)

Road Race: Erin Nalley (2nd), Elizabeth Keefer (4th), Alison Sunderhaft (8th)

Brevard

Men's A

Criterium: Taylor Davis (40th)

Men's B

Criterium: Nikolai Klotchkov (12th), Robert Lyew (16th)

Points Race: Nikolai Klotchkov (3rd), Robert Lyew (10th)

Time Trial: Nikolai Klotchkov (9th)

Men's C

Criterium: Michael Sweet (6th), Jacob Varner (17th)

Points Race: Michael Sweet (8th)

Time Trial: Michael Sweet (4th), Jacob Varner (5th)

Women's B

Criterium: Elizabeth Keefer (11th)

Points Race: Elizabeth Keefer (11th)

Clemson

Men's A

Criterium: Luke Caldwell (10th), Zach Lee (12th)

Road Race: Luke Caldwell (12th), Zach Lee (22nd), Taylor Davis (35th)

Men's B

Criterium: Mark Gomez (12th), Robert Lyew (13th)

Road Race: Mark Gomez (7th), Robert Lyew (13th)

Men's C

Criterium: Trey Higby (6th), Perry Bunn (8th), Brady Whicker (9th), Michael Sweet (10th), Jacob Varner (12th), Andrew Swindle (13th)

Road Race: Jacob Varner (1st), Michael Sweet (9th), Trey Higby (14th), Brady Whicker (15th), Andrew Swindle (16th), Perry Bunn (19th)

Time Trial: Jacob Varner (2nd), Brady Whicker (6th), Michael Sweet (8th)

Women's B

Criterium: Erin Nalley (4th), Sarah Carrico (8th), Elizabeth Keefer (9th)

Road Race: Erin Nalley (1st), Elizabeth Keefer (8th), Sarah Carrico (12th)

Auburn

Men's A

Road Race: Jacob Schwyn (9th), Zach Lee (17th), Luke Caldwell (18th), Taylor Davis (21st)

Men's B

Criterium: Henry Gue (3rd), Mark Gomez (8th), Robert Lyew (11th)

Road Race: Henry Gue (2nd), Robert Lyew (5th), Nikolai Klotchkov (9th), Mark Gomez (14th)

Men's C

Criterium: Daniel Bayer (4th), Trey Higby (6th), Jacob Varner (7th), Michael Sweet (10th), Andrew Swindle (11th), Brady Whicker (12th), Perry Bunn (16th)

Road Race: Jacob Varner (2nd), Daniel Bayer (5th), Michael Sweet (10th), Trey Higby (11th), Andrew Swindle (12th), Brady Whicker (13th), Perry Bunn (16th)

Time Trial: Jacob Varner (1st), John Matthews (6th), Brady Whicker (7th), Michael Sweet (9th)

Women's B

Criterium: Erin Nalley (4th), Elizabeth Keefer (8th), Sarah Carrico (9th)

Road Race: Erin Nalley (3rd), Sarah Carrico (12th), Elizabeth Keefer (13th)

Florida

Men's A

Criterium: Taylor Davis (9th), Luke Caldwell (10th), Jacob Schwyn (13th)

Road Race: Jacob Schwyn (5th), Taylor Davis (10th), Luke Caldwell (15th)

Men's B

Criterium: Henry Gue (1st), Mark Gomez (16th)

Road Race: Mark Gomez (15th), Henry Gue (16th)

Men's C

Criterium: Robert Lyew (1st), Jacob Varner (6th), Bryce Tyson (7th), Andrew Swindle (11th), Daniel Bayer (12th), Trey Higby (14th), Michael Sweet (16th), Brady Whicker (20th), Perry Bunn (24th)

Road Race: Robert Lyew (1st), Perry Bunn (4th), Brady Whicker (6th), Michael Sweet (8th), Daniel Bayer (10th), Jacob Varner (12th), Andrew Swindle (14th), Trey Higby (16th)

Time Trial: Brady Whicker (1st), Michael Sweet (3rd)

Women's B

Criterium: Erin Nalley (8th), Sarah Carrico (11th), Elizabeth Keefer (12th)

Road Race: Elizabeth Keefer (7th), Erin Nalley (8th), Sarah Carrico (12th)

Time Trial: Elizabeth Keefer (3rd)